Title Title Title Title Title Title Title Green Shoot.jpg bilboard logo.jpg

Contributors 2016

Diamond $20,000 +

Hamilton County Sheriff

Platinum $5,000 +

Anderson Hill United Methodist

Ohio River Valley District UMC

Gold $1,000 +

Gideons (Bibles)

Mike Ehrensberger

Dr. John P. and Mrs. Mary Gibson 

Indian Hill Church

David and Barb Kitko

Knox Presbyterian Church

Northminster Presbyterian Church

Our Lady of Visitation

Westwood United Methodist Church

Silver $500+

Bethel United Methodist Church

Greater Liberty Baptist Church

New Life Christian Church

Parkside Christian Church

Brad Weber

World Faith Harvest Fellowship

Bronze $100+

Rick and Ellen Adams

Jon and Elaine Barker

David Brasington

James and Judith Dockendorff

Joe Dougherty

First Baptist Church of Kennedy Heights

First Baptist Church of West College Hill

Rachell Garrett

Good News Baptist Church

Greater Works International

Hartnell UMC Youth Group

Global Wineskin Ministries

Carla A. Hendricks

Matthew and Tricia Hicks

Jerry & Nancy Howard

William Hughes

Dominic Iacobucci

Margaret Jacobs

Leon F. James

David and Debra Jayne

Dryden and Wendy Jones

Daniel Karl

Blaine and Catherine Kelley

Kiwanis of Greenhills-Forest Park

Kroger Company

Steven and Kimberly Long

Thomas and Mary Kay Maniaci

Jack and Marcia Marsh

Art Martens

Microsoft

Jack Mueller

Scott and Barbara Muhlhauser

John and Diann O'Bryant

Otterbein Mens Fellowship

Charles Pfizenmayer

Marjeane Sallada

Shiloh 7th Day Adventist Church

Springdale Presbyterian Church

Richard and Alberta Tepe

James Timberlake, Jr.

Barbara Twitty

Roman and Ada Walton

Ben and Judy Wells

Father Leonard Wenke

Westwood 1st Presbyterian Church

Word of Victory International

Marilyn Wray

Contributors 2016

Medallion

Father Steve Angi

Kathy Boone

Dorothy Bostick

Joyce Campbell

Yvonne T. Clark

Gerry Coffey

Angel and Nao Colon

Roland and Danielle Crandall

Colleen and Dave Ehrnschwender

First Baptist Church of Oakley

Paulette Fitzpatrick

Andre Foster

Tim and Nancy Gates

Syntrella and Stephanie Gavins

Alice Gerdeman

Thomas and Nancy Gruber

Alfronia and Laconia Hardin

Virginia Hardin

Karen J. Hartman

Hartnell UMC, United Methodist Women

Linda and Robert Henery

Donald and Lucia Hudson

Floyd E. Hyatt, Jr.

Mike Johnson

Myrtis Jones

Margie and Ronald Keller

Lonetta Kelly

Jack Kennevan

Wanda Kidd

Myles Kunkel

Laurence and Judith Laning

Robert and Marilyn Lovell

Sherman and Juanita Lynem

Maria and Jerome Meyer

A. Chris Nelms

Pleasant Ridge Baptist Church

Angelo Puopolo

Joyce Raglin

Euvie Rankin

Henry Rhodes

Margaret Riley

John Rogers and Mary Bengel-Rogers

Vernell Rogers

Richard F. Rudolph

Patricia Schell

Philip O. Seher

Anne and Timothy Schaffer

Harold and Norma Stockman

Gerald Trennepohl

Barbara Twitty

Atukathil G. Varghese

Gloria Wallace

Ronald and Pamela Williams, Sr.

Victor Williams

Bob Wilson

Edward Young